Free company profile — no paywall, no login
Tech-Option Ltd.
Beckenham, Regatul Unit
Tech-Option Ltd., Beckenham, Regatul Unit · Înregistrează-te: 04883086 · Forma companiei: Ltd. · Stare: active. Revenue, earnings and total assets included. · Ownership and management network included. · Free company profile — no paywall, no login
45.000 £ Estimate
Financials
| Indicator | 30.09.2016 | 30.09.2017 | 30.09.2018 | 30.09.2019 | 30.09.2020 | 30.09.2021 | 30.09.2022 | 30.09.2023 | 30.09.2024 | 30.09.2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stamm-/Grundkapital | 5,00 £ | 5,00 £ | 5,00 £ | 5,00 £ | 5,00 £ | 5,00 £ | 5,00 £ | 5,00 £ | 5,00 £ | 5,00 £ |
| Bilanzsumme | −20.649 £ | 21.040 £ | 128.422 £e | 229.760 £e | 140.342 £ | 112.514 £ | 40.107 £ | 35.195 £ | 42.342 £ | 19.755,00 £ |
| Gewinn | −20.530 £e | — | 80.712 £e | 83.440 £e | −91.283 £e | — | — | — | — | −22.588 £e |
| Umsatz | 13.000,00 £e | 46.000 £e | 150.000 £e | 210.000 £e | 150.000 £e | 130.000 £e | 70.000 £e | 64.000 £e | 72.000 £e | 45.000 £e |
| Umsatzrendite | −157,9 %e | — | 53,8 %e | 39,7 %e | −60,9 %e | — | — | — | — | −50,2 %e |
| Eigenkapital | −20.649 £ | 21.040 £ | 101.752 £ | 185.192 £ | 93.909 £ | 75.550 £ | 12.696,00 £ | 17.752,00 £ | 42.342 £ | 19.755,00 £ |
| Kassenbestand | 218,00 £e | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 94.271 £ | 66.164 £ |
| Forderungen | 517,00 £e | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Verbindlichkeiten | 21.260 £e | — | 26.670 £e | 44.568 £e | 91.424 £e | — | — | — | — | — |
| Umsatz CAGR | — | 253,8 %e | 239,7 %e | 152,8 %e | 84,3 %e | 29,7 %e | −17,3 %e | −25,7 %e | −16,8 %e | −23,3 %e |
| EK-Quote | — | 100 % | 79,2 %e | 80,6 %e | 66,9 % | 67,1 % | 31,7 % | 50,4 % | 100 % | 100 % |
| EK-Rendite | — | — | 79,3 %e | 45,1 %e | −97,2 %e | — | — | — | — | −114,3 %e |
| Mitarbeiterzahl | — | — | 2e | 2e | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 |
| Umsatz pro Mitarbeiter | — | — | 75.000 £e | 105.000 £e | 75.000 £e | 65.000 £e | 35.000 £e | 32.000 £e | 36.000 £e | 22.500 £e |
| Gewinn CAGR | — | — | — | 3,4 %e | — | — | — | — | — | — |
e = Statistical estimate, not a published figure
Balance sheet
| Position | 2016-09-30 | 2017-09-30 | 2020-09-30 | 2021-09-30 | 2022-09-30 | 2023-09-30 | 2024-09-30 | 2025-09-30 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Umlaufvermögen | 735 | 50.821 | 183.742 | 211.611 | 148.713 | 47.207 | 94.271 | 66.548 |
| Innerhalb eines Jahres | 21.384 | 37.876 | 44.991 | 121.713 | 123.947 | 21.053 | 52.451 | 50.053 |
| Nettoumlaufvermögen Verbindlichkeiten | -20.649 | 12.945 | 138.751 | 89.898 | 24.766 | 26.154 | 41.820 | 16.495 |
| Bilanzsumme abzüglich kurzfristiger Verbindlichkeiten | -20.649 | 21.040 | 140.342 | 112.514 | 40.107 | 35.195 | 42.342 | 19.755 |
| Nettovermögen Verbindlichkeiten | -20.649 | 21.040 | 93.909 | 75.550 | 12.696 | 17.752 | 42.342 | 19.755 |
| Eigenkapital | -20.649 | 21.040 | 93.909 | 75.550 | 12.696 | 17.752 | 42.342 | 19.755 |
| Anlagevermögen | — | 8.095 | 1.591 | 22.616 | 15.341 | 9.041 | 522 | 3.260 |
| Nach einem Jahr | — | — | 45.833 | 36.214 | 26.628 | 16.798 | — | — |
| Aufgelaufene Verbindlichkeiten, die nicht in der Zwischensumme der Gläubiger ausgewiesen sind | — | — | 600 | 750 | 783 | 645 | — | — |
| Sachanlagen | — | — | — | — | — | — | 522 | 3.260 |
| Bargeld zur Verfügung | — | — | — | — | — | — | 94.271 | 66.164 |
| Aktienkapital | — | — | — | — | — | — | 6 | 7 |
| Gewinnrücklagen kumulierte Verluste | — | — | — | — | — | — | 42.336 | 19.748 |
| Möbelbeschläge, Werkzeuge, Ausrüstung | — | — | — | — | — | — | 522 | 3.260 |
| Kraftfahrzeuge | — | — | — | — | — | — | 28.970 | 28.970 |
| Bruttokosten für Sachanlagen | — | — | — | — | — | — | 39.249 | 13.381 |
| Kumulierte Abschreibungen auf Sachanlagen | — | — | — | — | — | — | 38.727 | 10.121 |
| Schuldner | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 384 |
| Gesamtzugänge, einschließlich aus Unternehmenszusammenschlüssen Sachanlagen | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 3.102 |
| Abgänge Sachanlagen | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 28.970 |
| Erhöhung der Abschreibungen auf Sachanlagen für das Jahr | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 364 |
| Abgänge Rückgang der Abschreibungen Wertminderungen Sachanlagen | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 28.970 |
| Übrige Schuldner | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 384 |
Network
History
Sitz: Beckenham, Großbritannien
24.03.2025 Sitz: Beckenham, Großbritannien
Direktor K. J. Coughtrey
10.02.2020 Direktor Kathryn Joan Coughtrey
Sitz: Thornbury Cottage Chalk Hill …
17.01.2019 Sitz: Thornbury Cottage Chalk Hill Coleshill Bucks, Großbritannien
Kapital: 5,00 £
01.09.2013 Kapital: 5,00 £
Eintragung
01.09.2003 Eintragung
ChpSitz: Unit 10 Wingbury Courtyard …
01.09.2003 Sitz: Unit 10 Wingbury Courtyard Business Village Wingrave …
ChpDirektor Alan Coughtrey
01.09.2003 Direktor Alan John Coughtrey
ChoSekretär K. J. Coughtrey
01.09.2003 Sekretär Kathryn Joan Coughtrey
Cho
FAQ — Tech-Option Ltd.
- Care este numărul de înregistrare al Tech-Option Ltd.?
- Tech-Option Ltd. is registered under the number 04883086 in the official register (Regatul Unit).
- Where is Tech-Option Ltd. registered?
- Tech-Option Ltd. are adresa înregistrată în Beckenham, Regatul Unit.
- Extrasul de registru al Tech-Option Ltd. este gratuit?
- Yes. Eulerpool provides all company register data — including the complete record of Tech-Option Ltd. — completely free of charge, with no login required.
Official registry record
Extrasul complet al registrului oficial — fiecare câmp din LEI / registrul companiilor, gratuit, fără autentificare.
| legal_name | Tech-Option Ltd. |
|---|---|
| legal_city | Beckenham |
| registration_authority_entity_id | 04883086 |
| legal_jurisdiction | GB |
| legal_first_address_line | 27 Pelham Road |
| legal_postal_code | BR3 4SQ |
| headquarters_city | Beckenham |
| headquarters_postal_code | BR3 4SQ |
| registration_status | active |
| entity_legal_form_code | Ltd. |
| registry_id | 6139986639 |
| source | registry |